JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA JASHPUR
DISTT. JASHPUR (CHHATTISGARH)

Introduction to NVS |About the Vidyalaya |Staff Position |Students details |Training| Academic| C E P | Pace Setting |CCA |Special Achievements |Committees |JNVST |Migration/Mini |Accounts |Infrastructure| RTI | Photo Clips |

Home    

            Special Achievement :

                                  01. Ku. Pratima Tirkey participated in Kabaddi in 2010 (SGFI)

    02. Ku. Reena Kujur Class IX is elected in STSE 2010

    03. Ma. Naveen Bhagat Selected in Dakshana Foundation 2011 for I.I.T Preparation

    04. Ku. Reena Kujur Selected in NTS 2011.

    05.Ma. Sandeep Rathia Selected in NTS 2011

DETAILS OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED IN GAMES, SPORTS AND  CO-CURRICULARACTIVITIES AT CLUSTER LEVLE, REGIONAL LEVEL & NATIONAL LEVEL DURINGYEAR 2011-12

Class Name of the Students Event Venue Nature of the participant Position Secured
Cluster Level Regional Level National Level
01. Ku. Neelam Gres Minj

Kho-Kho

JNV, Vidisa(M.P.)

 --

Regional Level

 

Participation

02. Ku. Divya Rani

Kho-Kho

 

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

03. Ku. Ravina Toppo

Handball

 

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

04. Ku. Shardha Bhagat

 Kho-Kho

JNV, Vidisa(M.P.)

 --

Regional Level

 

Runner up -II

05. Ma. Rohit Masy Kujur

Kho-Kho

 

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

06. Ma. Veer Pratap Sing

Kho-Kho

JNV, Vidisa(M.P.)

Cluster Level

 Regional Level

 

Runner up - III

07. Ma. Ashwant Manjhi

Cricket

JNV, Chatarpur (M.P.)

 

Regional Level

 

Participation

08. Ma. Ashish Xalxo

Cricket

 

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

09. Ma. Nikhil Gourav Minj

Cricket

JNV, Chatarpur (M.P.)

 --

Regional Level

 

Participation

10 Ku. Prema nayak

Volley Ball

JNV Rajnandgav (CG)

--

Regional Level

 

Participation

11 Ku. Deepshikha Volley Ball JNV Rajnandgav (CG)

 

Regional Level

 

Participation

12 Ku. Shireen Rafat Alam Badminton JNV Bilashpur(CG)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

13 Ma. Basant Yadav FoodBall JNV Chatarpur (MP)

 

Regional Level

 

Participation

14 Ma. Neeraj Ram Foodball  

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

15 Ma. Laxmi Narayan Kabaddi JNV J.Champa (CG)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

16 Ma. Vinay Kumar Bhagat Kabaddi JNV J.Champa (CG)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

17 Ma.Kuber Kumar Bhagat Kabaddi JNV J.Champa (CG)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

18 Ma. Shivkant Nayak HandBall JNV Umariya (MP)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

19 Ku. Alin Shipra Xaxa Kabaddi JNV J.Champa (CG)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

20 Ku. Anupam Rosy Minj Kabaddi JNV J.Champa (CG)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

  Ku. Rukmani Handball JNV Umariya (MP)  

Regional Level

  Participation
  Ku. Anshia Bhagat Handball JNV Umariya(MP)  

Regional Level

  Participation
  Ku. Khusboo narang HandBall JNB Umariya(MP)  

Regional Level

  Participation
  Ma. Bhupendra painkra 100,200mt long jump JNV Durg (CG) Cluster Level     Participation
  Ma. Ashish Parik Shortput high Jump JNV Durg (CG)   Regional  Level   II Position
  Ma. Avdhes Ku. Chouhan Shortput 100mt long Jump JNV Durg (CG) Cluster Level     Participation
  Ma. Akasha Minj 100,200,400 Race JNV Durg (CG) Cluster Level     Participation
  Ku. Pallavi Singh 100,200 long Jump JNV Durg (CG) Cluster Level     Participation
  Ku. Reena Singh Short put long jump,Discus. JNV Durg (CG) Cluster Level     Participation

DETAILS OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED IN GAMES, SPORTS AND  CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES AT CLUSTER LEVLE, REGIONAL LEVEL & NATIONAL LEVEL DURINGYEAR 2007-08/2008-09

Class Name of the Students Event Venue Nature of the participant (2007-08) Position Secured
Cluster Level Regional Level National Level

VII

Ma. Vikesh ku. Ekka

 Hand Ball

JNV, Sagar (M.P.)

 --

Regional Level

 

Participation

VII

Ma. Arun Kumar Tirkey

Handball

JNV, Amarkantak(M.P.)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

VII

Ma. Vijay Bhagat

Handball

JNV, Amarkantak(M.P.)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

VII

Ma. Chandrabhanu Sai

 Kho-Kho

JNV, Cuttack (Orissa)

 --

Regional Level

 

Participation

VII

Ma. Lukesh Sidar

Kho-Kho

JNV, Amarkantak(M.P.)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

VII

Ma. Rachit Bhagat

Kho-Kho

JNV, Amarkantak(M.P.)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

VII

Ku. Nidhi Bhagat

Kho-Kho

JNV, Amarkantak(M.P.)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

VII

Ku. Nidhi Minj

Kho-kho

JNV, Amarkantak(M.P.)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

VI

Ku. Jyoti Bara

Kho-Kho

JNV, Cuttack (Orissa)

 --

Regional Level

 

Participation

VI

Ku. Pratima Tirkey

Kabbadi

JNV, Bilaspur (C.G.)

--

Regional Level

 

Participation

VI

Ku. Roshni Kispotta

Kabbadi

JNV, Amarkantak(M.P.)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

VII

Ku. Dipti Kujur

Handball

JNV, Amarkantak(M.P.)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

VI

Ma. Akash Sahu

Shot put/100 mt.

JNV, Surguja (C.G.)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

VI

Ma. Swapnil Dutt

Relay/Race/100 mt.

JNV, Surguja (C.G.)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

VI

Ma. Gulshan Tigga

High Jump /200 mt.

JNV, Surguja (C.G.)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

VI

Ma. Sheshdev Barik

Relay Race /100 mt.

JNV, Surguja (C.G.)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

VI

Ma. Vipul Lakra

Relay Race /100 mt.

JNV, Surguja (C.G.)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

VI

Ma. Arvind Chauhan

Long Jump /100 mt.

JNV, Surguja (C.G.)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

VI

Ma Tapeswar Nagesh

Relay Race /100 mt.

JNV, Surguja (C.G.)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participation

VII

Ku. Meghmala chaodhri

100 /200 mt. Race

JNV, Surguja (C.G.)

Cluster Level

 --

 

Participati

DETAILS OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED IN GAMES, SPORTS AND  CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES AT CLUSTER LEVLE, REGIONAL LEVEL & NATIONAL LEVEL DURINGYEAR 2008-09

Class Name of the Students Event Venue Nature of the participant Position Secured
Cluster Level Regional Level National Level
VII Ku. Pratima Tirkey Kabbadi JNV,Navapara (Orissa.)

--

Regional Level

--

Participation
VIII Ku. Priyanka Nirala Kabbadi JNV,Navapara (Orissa.)

--

Regional Level

--

Participation
VIII Ku. Nidhi Minj Kho- Kho JNV, Sambalpur (Orissa) -- Regional Level   -- Participation
VIII Ku. Mega Paikra Kho- Kho JNV, Raigarh (C.G.) Cluster Level -- -- Participation
VII Ku. Jyoti Bara Kho- Kho JNV, Raigarh (C.G.) Cluster Level -- -- Participation
VIII Ma. Anil Sai Kho-Kho JNV, Sambalpur (Orissa) -- Regional Level -- Participation
VIII Ma. Lukesh Sidar

Kho-Kho

NV, Sambalpur (Orissa)

-- Regional Level -- Participation
VIII Ma. Vijay Bhagat Hand-Ball JNV, Raigarh (C.G.) Cluster Level -- -- Participation
VII Ku. Rohni Kispotta Hand-Ball JNV, Raigarh (C.G.) Cluster Level -- -- Participation
VII Ma. Arvind Chouhan Relay Race 200 mit. ( 4 X 100 mt.) JNV,Surguja(C.G.) Cluster Level -- -- Participation
VIII Ma. Gulshan Tigga Relay Race (100 mt.) JNV,Surguja(C.G.) Cluster Level -- -- Participation
VIII Ma. Bikesh Ekka Relay Race/400 mt. ( 4 X 100) JNV,Surguja(C.G.) Cluster Level -- -- Participation
VIII Ma. Vipul Lakra Relay Race      ( 4 X 100mt) JNV,Surguja(C.G.) Cluster Level -- -- Participation
VII Ma. Akash Sahu Shot Put JNV,Surguja(C.G.) Cluster Level -- -- Participation
VIII Ku. Dipti Kujur Athleties         (4 X100) Rely Race JNV, Surguja(C.G.) Cluster Level -- ----  Participation (2nd Positon)
VIII Ku. Nidhi Bhagat Athleties         (4 X100) Rely Race JNV, Surguja(C.G.) Cluster Level -- -- Participation (2nd Positon)
VIII Ku. Nidhi Bhagat Athleties        (200mt.) JNV, Durg(C.G.)

--

Regional Level

--

Participation (1st Positon)
VIII Ku. Rashmi Tandon Athleties         (4 X100) Rely Race JNV, Surguja(C.G.) Cluster Level -- -- Participation

 

Class Name of the Students Event Venue Nature of the participant Position Secured
Cluster Level Regional Level National Level
VIII Ma. Lokendra Singh S.Sc. Model JNV,Surguja(C.G.)

Cluster Level

-- -- Participation
VII Ma. Sahil Sonwani Computer Model JNV,Surguja(C.G.)

Cluster Level

-- -- Participation
VIII Ma. Manas Haldar Computer Model (Intel) JNV,Surguja(C.G.)

Cluster Level

-- -- Participation
VIII Ma. Pratik Minj Science Model JNV,Surguja(C.G.)

Cluster Level

-- -- Participation
VIII Ma. Jitendra Mandal Maths Model JNV,Surguja(C.G.)

Cluster Level

-- -- Participation
S.No. Date Nature of Event Level of Achievements No. of participants Position secured Nature of award

   2007-08

1. 09.10.2007

Painting Competition

District level

02

(Class VII)

II , III

Awarded by the Hon. Minister, Shri Ganesh Ram Bhagat, Govt. of CG on the Republic Day.
2. 15.08.2007 Group Song Competition

District level

06

II

 Participation

3.

07.10.07 to 09.10.07

Hand ball Regional level

01

--

 Participation

4.

"

Kho-Kho Regional level

02

--

Participation

5.

"

Kabaddi Regional level

01

--

Participation

             

  

2008-09

S.No. Date Nature of Event Level of Achievements No. of participants Position secured Nature of award
01. 05.09.2008 To 06.09.2008 Kho-Kho Regional level 03  Participation  
02. Kabaddi Regional level 02  Participation
03.   Atheletics Regional level 01  Participation  
04. 08.09.2008 Quiz Comp. Inter School 02  Second
05 15.08.2008 Clutral Programme District level 26

  First

Shield

 06 15.08.2008 March Past District level 19  Second  

        STUDENTS  PARTICIPATED  IN  FOLK DANCE  WORKSHOP HELD IN JNV SURGUJA (CG)

                                  NAMES OF THE PARTICIPANTS                             CLASS                       EVENT                                     Duration

 1.     Ma. LOKENDRA SINGH                            VII               FOLK. DANCE             20.11.07 to 19.12.07      

 2.     Ma. PAWAN YADAV                                 VII               FOLK. DANCE                         "

 3.     Ku. PRATIMA  TIRKEY                              VI                FOLK. DANCE                         "

 4.     Ku. NIDHI. MINJ                                      VII               FOLK. DANCE                         "

 5.     Ku. KRITIKA SAI                                      VII               FOLK. DANCE                         "

 6.     Ma. AKHILESH SINGH                              VI               FOLK. DANCE                         "

  

                            4.   STUDENTS PARTICIPATED IN ART WORKSHOP HELD IN JNV BILASPUR (CHHATTISGARH )

                                NAMES OF THE PARTICIPANTS                                     CLASS                          EVENT                                Duration

        1. Ma. LALIT CHOUHAN                               VI              ART WORKSHOP           15.11.07 to 14.12.07

        2. Ma. NIRMAL TIGGA                                  VI              ART WORKSHOP                     "

        3. Ku. SUPRIYA PATEL                                  VII             ART WORKSHOP                      "

 5.   PAINTING COMPETITION   :

           Painting competition was organized by Forest Department,Jashpur in which  Deepika Bhagat ( Class VII) bagged second  position  and Ma.Pawan Yadav (Class VII) got  third position. They were  honoured  by  Shri.Ganesh Ram Bhagat,  Minister Tribal welfare Govt. of C.G.  on Republic Day 2008 ceremony at Jashpur Nagar.

                         6.    GROUP SONG COMPETITION AND MARCH PAST :-

           Students of Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Jashpur who participated in Independence Day March Past were appreciated due to very good performance. A Cultural item (group song competition)  was awarded second position on Independence  Day 2007 at parade ground, Jashpur.  

                                          

                                                                                                                                                                                      Home

 Introduction to NVS |About the Vidyalaya |Staff Position |Students details |Training| Academic| C E P | Pace Setting |CCA |Special Achievements |Committees |JNVST |Migration/Mini |Accounts |Infrastructure| RTI | Photo Clips |


Disclaimer
Contents Provided & maintained By
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, JASHPUR (C.G.)
Supported and Hosted By :- NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTER JASHPUR (C.G)
Best View 1024*768 pixels 
Web site designed :- Mr.Krishn Kumar Kalmengh TGT-Maths under the guidance of Shri B.P.Gupta(Principal)updated as on 01.03.2012